Second Quarter Honor Roll

Second Quarter Honor Roll

Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School Announces Honor Roll for Second Quarter

Brockton
Straight-A Students:
Alanna Cleaves, Nairah DaGraca, Vanessa Deltufo, Siomara Dias, Darcelia Dookhran, Joyceline Dos Santos, Tayber Foley, Juliaina Francois, Jessica Grande, Alison Hirtle, Joshua Lovering, Britney MacKenzie, Jacira Alicia Mendes, Steven Nickerson, Nolan Nixon, Elissa Nystrom, Brijenkumar Patel, Selena Peguero-Martinez, Normande Pierre Louis, Willow Ricketson, Jakob Rodenbush, Emily Roos,, Lidissette Rosario, Stephannie Vallee, Annabell Victor, Bethany White, Ariana Wold-Grover

Honor Roll:
Sean Adorno, Scott Albertson, Romani Alicea, Sandra Alicea, Rebecca Allen, Kayla Alves, Garlance Ambroise, Jayna Amendola, Jazmyn Andrade, Rosalia Andrade, Crismery Andrade, Keila Andrade, Neana-Marie Andrade, Michelette Augustin, Andrew Baker, Sherlandine Baker, Cassidy Bamford, Joao Barbosa, Emanuel Barros, Brendan Beattie, Stecierge Bellegarde, Jalventa Bernard, Jeannithe Bernard, Abygaelle Bissereth, Emily Bonney, Fallan Bonny, Magdi Boussiquot, Lilah Boyd, Darryl Braggs, Jasmine Brandao, Noelson Brandao, Heidi Bucklin, Jordan Burke, Tyler Burns, Kevin Cabral, Helison Cabral Gomes, Geaonny Calderon-Hampton, Alexandria Campbell, Frances Cannon, Jose Cardoso Barbosa, Taneyah Cartwright, Mikhaela Cashman, Nadia Cassagnol, Joshua Caveney, Veneitta Chambers-Ross, Christian Chavez, Emily Chisholm, Delcano Cintron, Alanna Cleaves, Brendon Cleaves, Bryan Cohen, Alexis Corbett-Greene, Miya Costa, Erica Costa, Danielle Craig, Ingrid Cunha, Josue Da Cunha, Jason Da Rosa, Nairah DaGraca, Kemare Daniels, Ernesto DaVeiga, Eric Alexandre De Aguiar, Samantha Dearth, Angeline Deas, Ailson DeJoie-Depina, Vanessa Deltufo, Nikita Depina, Alissa Depina Moreira, Randly Desir, Siomara Dias, Richard Diego, Mia DiStefano, Tailyn Doherty Lara, Alissa Donovan, Darcelia Dookhran, Edward Dorelien, Alex Dorisca, Joyceline Dos Santos, Rilee Drown, Jacob Dullea, Amanda Edme, Gabriel Etim, Emily Faiella, Caitlin Feeney, Sarah Feeney, Matthew Feight, Stacia Feist, April Felix, Pasca-Lena Ferdinand, Jaime Fernandes, Diana Sofia Fernandes, Jalissa Fernandes, Derek Fernandes, Henrique Fernandes Montrond, Leandro Fernandes Montrond, Makayla Ferreira, Sarahann Fitzgerald, MaryCarmen Flores, Tayber Foley, Melissa Fontes, Daniel Ford, Juliana Francois, Juliaina Francois, Joseph Fulton, Joshua Gannon, Angela Garcia, Hailey Gil, Paighton Gildner, Joseph Gogan, Andrea Gomes, Zelinda Goncalves, Claudia Goncalves, Jocyanna Goncalves, Riana Goncalves, Melissa Goncalves, Jenniffer Goncalves, Itelvina Goncalves, Bryanna Gonzalez, Tyrus Gorsuch, Jessica Grande, Shaniah Greene, Maria Guaman Cela, Jessica Hanning, Tavania Hanson, Tyrone Hawkins, Atara Headley, Wesley Henderson, Alison Hirtle, Ryan Hobart, Ariel Holder, Lindsey Holmes, Ashlee Hook, Dasia Houlder, James Huon, Destinee Innis-LeMar, Desiree Irungu, Jeremy Jackson, Star-lee Jaramillo, Chylynne Johnson, Analisa Johnson, Lauryn Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Anthony Jones, Marlee Joseph Charles, Hawa Kane, Kyle Kearney, Gia Kenney, Ryan Khang, Kiara Kidd, Jessalyn Killackey, Mathew Kinch, Joy Kornegay, Ryan Kulas, Kassandhra Lahens, Sean Lannan, Kelli LaPointe, Molly Larrivee, Victoria LeClair, Jeffrey Leitch, Dakota Lewis, Mariana Lobo, Kendrick LoLange, Daysja Lopes, Dylan Loring, Joshua Lovering, Marie Andree Lucien, Natalie MacDonald, Britney MacKenzie, Kyle Major, Vathsana Marques, Max Marrero, Kathleen Martin, Brandon Martins, Nicholas Matta, Katasia Mccall, Jamiya McConnell, Christian McLaughlin, Erin Mclaughlin, Jasmin Meeks, Jasmine Melicio-Soares, Jacira Alicia Mendes, Savennah Mendes-Rodrigues, Juan Mercado Jr, Eva Miller, Diana Mizhirumbay, Asha Molin, Brenda Mondestin, Jovan Monteiro, Ademir Monteiro, Victor Monteiro Jr, Bruno Moreno, Joshua Myrthil, Sherwine Nelson, Steven Nickerson, Nolan Nixon, Elissa Nystrom, Jacqueline Oakes, Cameron O’Brien, Aaliyah Oliveira, Dulcie Oreste, Allison Oriani, Nyliyah Ortiz, Nixon Ortiz, Jr., Rodney Owens Jr, Eder Paiva, Brijenkumar Patel, Selena Peguero-Martinez, Stephanie Pereira, Justin Perez, Elisha Perez, Apryl Perrotta, Miguel Pierre, Jovanna Pierre, Normande Pierre Louis, Carla Pina, Jelani Pires, Olivia Pires Andrade, Livia Ponte Silveira, Amanda Price, Amber Purington, Ceara Reed, Jada Reid, Julia Ricci, Domenic James Ricci, Willow Ricketson, Viannelis Rios, Casandra Rivera, Isabel Robbins, Alexandria Roberts, Maya Robinson, Jakob Rodenbush, Tatiana Rodrigues, Annalisa Rodrigues, Janessa Rodrigues, Jariel Rodriguez, Yaneliz Roman, Emily Roos, Leslie Rosa, Cristal Rosado, Lidissette Rosario, Molly Saint Surin, Lizberth Salomon, Fabiola Salomon, Ellen Sanches, Jimpson Sanon, Ava Schultz, Taliah Scott, Rhaude Senat, Sandra Shaw, Danasia Shoulders, Nevaeh Small, Raquel Snow, Jasmine Soto, Ken-Lee Sterling Jr, Aliyah Strozier, Mackenzie Sullivan, John Sullivan IV, Madison Teixiera, Melody Tong, Jenny Toussaint, Chanelle Tucker, Alisha Tunis, Anarialis Valentin, Stephannie Vallee, Tonya Vaz Garcia, Nathan Veiga, Abigail Velazquez, Marcelo Vicente, Annabell Victor, John Ward, Amber Watson, Wesley Watson, Louise Waugh, Bethany White, Hannah Williams, John Winterle, Ariana Wold-Grover, Tayla Wright, Demani Wright

East Bridgewater
Straight-A Students:
Ashley Anthony, Carly Cavagnaro, Margaret Nistendirk, Celeste Smith, Alyssa Trumbull

Honor Roll:
Ashley Anthony, Griffen Bethune, Cora Boyle, Carly Cavagnaro, Thomas Coughlin, Lynda DeRoo, Joshua DiCicco, Kaitlyn Disharoon, Erin Disharoon, Andrew Elfman, Evan Frost, Leiara Gonzalez-Guerra, Daniel Gullak, Ryan Kinney, Samantha Lyon, Shannon McGlinchey, Joshua McNulty, Margaret Nistendirk, Ryan Parks, Callie Royer, Celeste Smith, Casey Sylvester, Derek Tammaro, Jacob Topham, Alyssa Trumbull, Andrew Weafer

Foxborough
Honor Roll:
Angel Gabriell Ayala-DeJesus, Jonathan Benoit, Lacey Duquette, Caleb Kelley, Myles Maben McMichael, Charles Marcelonis, Joshua Matloff, William Mcgrath, Kyle Riebesehl, Hannah Santos, Mersydes Stafford

Mansfield
Straight-A Students:
Christopher Bretti, Jayden Cosme, Meagan Dalton, Catherine Fitzgerald, Alyssa Litsey, Casey Wallace

Honor Roll:
Alexis Aviles, Christopher Bretti, Stephanie Camillo, Samanta Chong, Zoe Connery, Jayden Cosme, Meagan Dalton, Katie-Anne Dalton, Orlaith Delaney, Shane Doherty, Joan Driscoll, William Ferrari, Catherine Fitzgerald, Maxwell Foley, Paul Gingras, Joshua Griffin, Jennifer Jerome, Harrison Kipp, Thomas LeBlanc, Alyssa Litsey, Hunter Massery, Madison O’Shea, Jordan O’Shea, Mark Power, Felicia Rose, Madison Selsberg, Lucas Sinclaire, Michael Volpe, Casey Wallace

New Bedford
Honor Roll:
Ashley Amaral, April Amaral

North Easton
Straight-A Students:
Dylan Cook, Guensly Desir

Honor Roll:
Michaela Berry, Victoria Bert, Dylan Cook, Gabriel Demenezes, Guensly Desir, Michael Empey, Amanda-Jean Erb, Chase Glaser, D’Nia McBrayer, Hannah Mooney, Jordan O’Hare

Norton
Straight-A Students:
Elizabeth Bechtel, Troy Butler Jr, Shawn Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Collar, Olivia Hale, Katie Micale, Laudan Pouremad

Honor Roll:
Jonathan Arns, Elizabeth Bechtel, Noah Biron, Madison Brunelle, Troy Butler Jr, Shawn Cavanaugh, Craig Chmielinski, Elizabeth Collar, Caitlin Cunningham, Victoria Dalton, Anthony Fiorillo, Vince Fistori, Jenna Foley, James Foley, Justin Fruci, Olivia Hale, Kaitlyn Hart, Ryan Kuzmich, Harley LaCivita, Steven Laprise, Alexander Longacre, Kirsten Masse, Ryan McFarland, Jake Melberg, Katie Micale, Callie Morse, Sarah O’Brien, Laudan Pouremad, Matthew Reilly, Sarah Rotondi, Colin Smith, Eric Sokolowski, Cheyenne Ward, Lillian White, Colleen Wood

Sharon
Straight-A Students:
Venezia Delgadillo

Honor Roll:
Venezia Delgadillo, Hunter Manes, Scott Simons, Josiah Stessman

South Easton:
Honor Roll:
Emily Almeida, John Conboy, Colby Filkins, Blaise Germano, Tyler Hanlon, James Peckham, Samuel Pillsbury, Troy Powers, Michael Schindler, Rebecca Walsh

Stoughton
Straight-A Students:
Raniere Fernandes, Lauren Fox, Donald Gagnon, Jenna Goldberg, Hannah LaCivita, Jake Mendonca, William Purdie, Marissa Wade

Honor Roll:
Emily Barry, Jacob Beder, Amanda Beninati, Briyella Bernard, Asia Bethelmie, Jasmine Blea, Bridgette Bowyer, Lucas Campos, Christopher Chabre, Allison Coppinger, Brett Cronin, Victoria Dantzler, Olivia DelTufo, Matheus DePaula, Benjamin Feldman, Raniere Fernandes, Hailey Ferreira, Alberto Flores, Sabrina Florival, Lauren Fox, James Foye, Essence Frederick-Ekman, Donald Gagnon, Gabriel Garcia, Jenna Goldberg, Hailee Hopkins, Nader Kaddura, William Kent, Hannah LaCivita, Phillip Lafond, Anthony Lewandowski, Daniel Longwe, Mickaela Loonie, Coleen Malley, Jake Mendonca, MaCayla Middleton, Benjamin Monahan, Matheus Moraes, Salvatore Munafo, William Purdie, Stephanie Roberts, Evelyn Ryder, Laura Schnitzer, Elizabeth Settlers, Brenna Shedin, Angela Souto, Hunter Sprague, Kim Tran, Marissa Wade, Alexis Wright, Sydney Zavolta

Taunton
Honor Roll:
Jaimie Sinous

West Bridgewater
Straight-A Students:
Carly Smith

Honor Roll:
Anthony Ambrose, Angela Braddock, Paige Casavant, Hannah Clifford, Kylie Dearing, Jacob Eaton, Sarah Galvin, Jillian Hardy, Erin Kelley, Stephen Kelley, Corey Kominsky, Blake Nicholls, Cameron Otis, Kassidy Padon, Samantha Sherman, Carly Smith

By:  Candace Hall