TRANSPORTATION

Southeastern maintains a fleet of buses, staff of drivers, and maintenance crew to safely transport students to and from school.  We also offer after school transportation home for students during our sports and extended day programs.

Bus Routes & Schedules

06:24 AM — Bay Rd & Lincoln St

06:25 AM — Bay Rd & Toad Island Rd

06:26 AM — Bay Rd & King Philip Rd

06:36 AM — Eddy St & John Scott Blvd

06:39 AM — John Scott Blvd & Parker St

06:41 AM — Dean St & W Hodges St

06:42 AM — W Hodges St & Colonial Dr

06:45 AM — Dean St & Harvey St

06:46 AM — S Worcester St & Barrows St

06:47 AM — S Worcester St &  Power St

06:50 AM — S Worcester St & Union Rd

06:52 AM — N Worcester St & Pleasant St

06:54 AM — N Worcester St & Eisenhower Dr

06:55 AM — 198 N. Worcester Street

06:57 AM — Elm St & Partridge Ln

07:00 AM — Oak St & Larson Farm Dr

07:02 AM — Oak St & Walker St

07:04 AM — 76 Oak St

07:05 AM — Oak St & Shelly Rd

07:06 AM — Oak St & W Main St

07:07 AM — Norton Crossing @ 186 W Main St

07:08 AM — 110 W Main St

07:13 AM — Plain St & S Washington St

07:17 AM — Plain St & Susan Cir

07:21 AM — Bay Rd & Cranberry Ln

07:25 AM — Prospect St & Heath Rd

07:27 AM — Prospect St & Howard St

06:17 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Beaver Dam Rd

06:21 AM — 84 Chestnut St @ Acord Rd

06:22 AM — 162 Chestnut St

06:25 AM — Massapoag & Rockland St

06:32 AM — Massapoag Ave & Morse St

06:36 AM — Pond St & SHARON HS (2nd Ent)

06:38 AM — N Main St & Brook Rd

06:40 AM — N Main St & Maskwonicut

06:42 AM — N Main St & Bayberry Dr

06:44 AM — Central St & Caryl [am] Ethyl Way[pm]

06:45 AM — Central St & Erin Rd

06:46 AM — Central St & Wheeler Cir

06:47 AM — Central St & Pinewood Ave

06:48 AM — Central St & West St

06:49 AM — West St & Chemung

06:51 AM — Chemung St & Howland Rd

06:53 AM — Bay Rd & Wilshire Dr

06:54 AM — Bay Rd & Leonard Rd

07:00 AM — Highland St & Overlook Rd

07:03 AM — Main St & Elm St

07:05 AM — Oakes Ames Hall – Main St

07:06 AM — Center St & Columbus Ave

07:09 AM — Center St & Summer St

07:11 AM — 127 Central St

07:12 AM — Depot St & Priscilla Rd

06:06 AM — Rte 123 [Foundry St] & Highland St

06:09 AM — Rte 123 & Hearthstone Rd

06:12 AM — Newcomb St & Newland St

06:13 AM — Newcomb St & Wilbur St

06:17 AM — Newcomb St & N Washington St

06:18 AM — N Washington St & Old Meetinghouse Grn

06:19 AM — N Washington St & Cross St

06:22 AM — Elm St & Abreau Ln

06:24 AM — Reservoir St & Cobb St

06:26 AM — Reservoir St & Tamarack Rd

06:32 AM — Willow St & Fisher

06:37 AM — School St & Old Elm St

06:38 AM — Otis St & Balcom St

06:40 AM — Balcom St & Jewell St

06:42 AM — Balcom St & Gilbert St

06:44 AM — West St & Timberline Dr

06:45 AM — West St & Maverick Dr

06:48 AM — West St & Tremont St

06:49 AM — West St @ West Village Apts.

06:59 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Smith St

07:01 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Freeman St

07:03 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Reservoir St

07:07 AM — E Main St & Leonard St

07:11 AM — Burt St & Fairlee Ln

06:30 AM — Bay Rd & Highland St

06:32 AM — Highland St & Rollins Rd

06:36 AM — Norton Ave & Pinebrook Ln

06:38 AM — East St & North St

06:40 AM — East St & Cherry St @ Common

06:42 AM — Essex St & Mill St

06:46 AM — Ware St & Fieldstone Dr

06:47 AM — Ware St & Deep Run Rd

06:50 AM — Ware St & East St

06:51 AM — East St & Eddy St

06:53 AM — West St & Union St

06:54 AM — Copeland St & Alden St

06:57 AM — Rt 106 & Green St

07:00 AM — Rt 106 & N Grove St

07:02 AM — N Grove St & South St

07:04 AM — 283 South St

07:05 AM — South St & Mill St

07:08 AM — Central St & Elm St

07:10 AM — Central St &  Spring St

07:12 AM — Central St & Atwood St

07:14 AM — Rt 106 & Chilson Ave

07:16 AM — Rt 106 & Hope St @ Gas Station

07:18 AM — Rt 106 & Lawndale Rd

07:20 AM — Rt 106 & Sturbridge Dr

07:21 AM — Rt 106 & Monahan Ln

06:30 AM — Rt 106 @ Riverbend Apts

06:31 AM — Rt 106 @ Sandi Rose Plaza

06:32 AM — Rt 106/West St & Park Ave

06:34 AM — Rt 106 @104 West St

06:35 AM — Rt 106/West St & Church Ave

06:37 AM — Whitman St @ Joppa Market

06:38 AM — Whitman St & Plymouth St

06:41 AM — Central St & Lorraine Dr

06:42 AM — 1 Chestnut St

06:44 AM — Bridge St & Rolling Hills Dr

06:46 AM — Bridge St & Rt 106/Plymouth St

06:47 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Eliab Latham Way

06:50 AM — Washington St & Pond St (@ store)

06:50 AM — Pond St & Spenser Dr

06:51 AM — Washington St & Crescent St

06:53 AM — Washington St & Central St (@ Cumby’s)

07:06 AM — Washington St & Holly Ln

07:09 AM — Harvard St & Michelson Ct

07:13 AM — Harvard St & Harvard St

07:15 AM — Rt 18/204 N Bedford St (Dunkin’ Donuts)

07:17 AM — Cook St & W Union St

07:22 AM — Rt 106/ W Center St & Howard St

07:24 AM — 310 W Center St

06:18 AM — Franklin St & Pineneedle Ln

06:23 AM — Cocasset St & Cannon Forge Dr

06:26 AM — Cocasset St & Kathy Dr

06:28 AM — Cocasset St & Sherman St

06:30 AM — South St @ Rotary (@ Rockland Trust Bank)

06:32 AM — Main St & Lakeview Rd

06:35 AM — Cross St & North St

06:39 AM — Chestnut St & Pumping Station Rd

06:40 AM — Mechanic St & Villa Dr

06:44 AM — Oak St & Kerr Rd

06:50 AM — S Main & S Walpole @ Ward’s Berry Farm

06:56 AM — E Foxboro St & Lakeview St

06:59 AM — E Foxboro St & Wolomolopoag St

07:01 AM — 7 East St

07:06 AM — Maple St & Bird Rd

07:08 AM — Maple St & Patty’s Rd

07:11 AM — 90 Rockland St

07:13 AM — 102 Allen Rd

07:16 AM — 124 Bay Rd

07:17 AM — Bay Rd & Rockland St

07:19 AM — Bay Rd & ButtonBush Dr

07:23 AM — Depot St  & Black Brook Rd

07:24 AM — Depot St & Porter St          

07:28 AM — 43 Prospect St  

06:57 AM — N Main St & Woodland Ave

06:58 AM — N Main St & Willow St

07:00 AM — N Main & Snell

07:03 AM — Oak St @ Fairway Oaks Apts.

07:05 AM — Oak St @ Chatham West Apts

06:40 AM — Hovendon Ave & Winter St

06:41 AM — Hovendon Ave & Farnham St

06:42 AM — Hovendon Ave & Lynn Rd

06:44 AM — Norman Rd & Christopher Rd  

06:47 AM — Boundary St & Tina Ave

06:48 AM — Tina Ave & Boyle Rd

06:51 AM — Howard St & Claremont Ave

06:43 AM — Howard St & Spark St

06:44 AM — Sawtell Ave & Winter St

06:47 AM — Sawtell Ave & Bellevue

06:50 AM — N Main St & Vine St

06:53 AM — E Ashland St & Emmet St

06:54 AM — Emmet St  & Elliott St

07:00 AM — Summer & Dupont

07:03 AM — Summer & Vega

06:35 AM — 91  Pleasant St

06:37 AM — 384 South Elm St

06:40 AM — Forest St & Cross St

06:43 AM — S Main St & Bryant St @ Good Days

06:45 AM — Union St & Orchard

06:46 AM — W Union St & Summit Dr

06:47 AM — Central St & Pleasant St

06:50 AM — Belmont St & Elm St

06:51 AM — Belmont St & Summer

06:52 AM — Belmont St & St James Ave (Temp)

06:53 AM — 416 Matfield St

06:55 AM — Matfield St & East St

06:56 AM — Matfield St & Oliver St

07:00 AM — 685 N Main St

07:04 AM — Main St & Watson St

07:03 AM — Clifton Ave & Warren Ave

07:04 AM — Copeland St & Carlton Ave

07:07 AM — Copeland St & Glendale St

06:58 AM — Pleasant St & Nye Ave

07:02 AM — Court St & Manchester St

07:04 AM — Boyden St & N Cary St

07:07 AM — Centre St & Manchester St

07:08 AM — Centre St & Plymouth St

07:26 AM — Rt 138 & Peterson Rd

07:27 AM — Rt 138 & Village St

06:28 AM — Turnpike St & Tenth St

06:29 AM — Turnpike St & Third St

06:30 AM — Turnpike St & Green St

06:31 AM — Turnpike St & Barnes Rd

06:34 AM — 471 Page St @ Premier Gymnastics

06:40 AM — Kay Way & Willow St [@end]

06:45 AM — Pleasant St & Pine St

06:47 AM — Pleasant St & Central St

06:49 AM — Central St & Central Dr

06:55 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Porter St

06:56 AM — Sumner St & Manor Dr

06:59 AM — Sumner St & Cedar St

07:00 AM — Sumner St & Atkinson Ave

07:02 AM — Sumner St & Ray Ave

07:03 AM — Sumner St & Leah Dr

07:07 AM — 12 Union St

07:13 AM — Rt 138/ Washington St & Depot St

07:14 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Adam St

07:15 AM — Rt 138 & Sharron Dr

07:17 AM — Rt 138 @ Mobile Home Park

06:42 AM — 780 Summer Street

06:52 AM — N Cary & Thayer St

06:54 AM — N Cary & Vermont Ave

06:56 AM — Coe Rd & Upton St

06:58 AM — Coe Rd & Norwich

07:00 AM — E Ashland & Algonquin

07:02 AM — Court & Pontiac

07:14 AM — Cary St & Provost St

06:58 AM — Belair & Rainbow Circle

07:03 AM — N Main St & Rutland St

07:07 AM — N Main St & Prospect St

07:20 AM — Walnut & Manley

07:22 AM — Turnpike & High

07:24 AM — Turnpike & West

06:47 AM — N Quincy & Leahy Rd

06:49 AM — Court & Alibi

06:50 AM — Short & Sharon

06:51 AM — Centre & Ames

06:52 AM — 768 Centre @ Subway

06:55 AM — Centre St @ East Middle School

06:53 AM — Summer St & Parker St

06:56 AM — Pine St & Taylor Ave

06:58 AM — Crescent St & Taylor Ave @ 7/Eleven

07:03 AM — Crescent St & Hope St                                                                

07:05 AM — 636 Winter St                         

07:07 AM — Winter St & Northridge/Captain’s Way                

07:11 AM — 83 Thatcher St         

06:56 AM — Reservoir @ Pine Estates

07:06 AM — Prospect St & Cherry St

06:57 AM — Main St & Nilsson St

06:59 AM — 75 Lawrence St @ Solutions Outreach Ministries              

07:01 AM — Grove St & Lawrence

07:03 AM — Grove St & Clinton St                                       

07:09 AM —  Hayward Ave & Southland Ter   

07:06 AM — Warren Ave @ Keith School

07:10 AM — Warren Ave & Dover St

07:14 AM — Warren Ave & Nillson

07:02 AM — Linwood St & Berkshire Ave

07:03 AM — 88 Linwood St

07:05 AM — Linwood St & W Chestnut St

07:08 AM — Forest Ave & Bouve Ave

07:10 AM — Forest Ave & Blaine St

07:14 AM — Warren Ave & W Chestnut St

06:41 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Dickerman St

06:43 AM — Rt 138/Washington St  &  Atkinson Ave Ext

06:47 AM — Plain St & Morton St                                           

06:49 AM — Summer Ave & Perry St                                                              

06:51 AM — Perry St & School St                                           

06:53 AM — Drake Ave & Memorial Dr                                                        

06:55 AM — Central St & Commercial St

06:58 AM — Rt 138 & N Paul St                                         

07:00 AM — Grove St & Porter St                                          

07:02 AM — Prospect St & Broadway

07:04 AM — Park St & Haynes Rd

07:05 AM — Park St & Ash St

06:58 AM — Prospect & Cross

07:01 AM — Battles Farm Dr & Battles St

07:03 AM — Battles & N Main St

07:15 AM — W Chestnut & Longwood Ave

06:47 AM — 211 Manley St                                                    

06:49 AM — Belmont St & Lorraine St                                 

06:51 AM — Bigney St & Rockford St            

06:53 AM — Pleasant St & Rockland St                               

06:54 AM — Pleasant St & Keene St            

06:55 AM — Pleasant St & Troy St            

07:02 AM — Pleasant St & Lenox St            

07:03 AM — Pleasant St & N Ash St            

07:06 AM — Ash St & Stebbins St

06:47 AM — Hillberg & Ash

06:49 AM — Hillberg & Longwood

06:55 AM — Perkins & S Leydon (CK Market)

07:01 AM — N Elm & Copeland St

07:02 AM — N Elm & Roosevelt

07:04 AM — N Elm & Spring

07:06 AM — N Elm & Brewster St

07:16 AM — Rt 106 @ Bristol Sq Apt

06:55 AM — Plain St & Montello St Ext

06:58 AM — Plain St & Eleventh St

07:00 AM — Plain St & East St

07:03 AM — East St & Southfield Dr

07:05 AM — East St & Edson St

07:11 AM — Carl Ave & Litchfield St

07:13 AM — Carl Ave & Southfield Dr

07:22 AM — Crescent & Copper Beech Circle

07:06 AM — Belmont St & Grafton St

07:09 AM — Belmont St & Arlington St

07:10 AM — Warren Ave & Park

07:05 AM — W Elm & Moraine St

07:15 AM — Oak St / N Pearl @ Dunkin Donuts

07:18 AM — Pearl & Pleasant  @ Tedeschi’s

07:20 AM — Pearl & Sunset Dr

07:22 AM — Pearl & Almon Ave

07:23 AM — Pearl & Tiffany Dr

Extended Day Bus Schedule – 2017/2018

When extended day is in session, buses depart Southeastern at 4:00 PM.

SHAW’S PLAZA EASTON
FOXBORO ROTARY
MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
NORTON LIBRARY

TEDESCHI PLAZA / HILLIARDS N.EASTON
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION

EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL

NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESHI / DUNKIN DONUTS – N QUINCY STREET

Sports Bus Schedule – 2017/2018

Sports buses leave Southeastern at 6:00PM

HILLIARDS CANDY / TEDESCHI PLAZA
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESCHI / DUNKIN DONUTS PLAZA – N QUINCY ST

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION
EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS SCHOOL
EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

EASTON – SHAWS PLAZA
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD – MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO – ROTARY
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

See the many programs that we offer.

TAKE A TOUR

 Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School TV Commercial

SEE WHAT STUDENTS ARE SAYING ABOUT SERSD