TRANSPORTATION

Southeastern maintains a fleet of buses, staff of drivers, and maintenance crew to safely transport students to and from school.  We also offer after school transportation home for students during our sports and extended day programs.

Bus Routes & Schedules – 2019/2020

ROUTE ONE

6:16       BAY RD & LINCOLN ST

6:17       BAY RD & TOAD ISLAND RD

6:19       BAY & KING PHILIP

6:28       EDDY ST & JOHN SCOTT BLVD

6:29       410 S WORCESTER

6:33       PARKER CT & S WORCESTER

6:34       DEAN ST & JOHN SCOTT BLVD

6:36       COLONIAL DR & W HODGES ST

6:41       DEAN & OLD DEAN ST

6:46       DEAN ST & HARVEY ST

6:47       S WORCESTER & BARROWS

6:48       S WORCESTER & POWER

6:50       S WORCESTER & JOHN SCOTT

6:53       N WORCESTER & PLEASANT

6:55       N WORCESTER & VILLAGE CIR

6:56       N WORCESTER & SANLIN

6:57       #198 N WORCESTER

6:58       ELM ST & PARTRIDGE LN

6:59       70 OAK ST, MANSFIELD

7:00       OAK ST & OAK LEAF

7:01       OAK ST & LARSON FARM DR

7:02       OAK ST & WALKER ST

7:04       100 OAK ST, NORTON

7:05       76 OAK ST, NORTON

7:06       OAK ST & SHELLY RD

7:07       OAK & RT 123/W MAIN ST

7:09       110 W MAIN ST

7:13       PINE ST & PLAIN ST

7:15       PLAIN & S WASHINGTON

7:19       PLAIN & SUSAN CIR

7:20       118 BAY RD

7:22        BAY RD & PROSPECT

7:25        PROSPECT & HEATH

ROUTE TWO

6:35       POQUANTICUT & BEAVER DAM

6:39       MASSAPOAG & MILL ST

6:49       SHARON H.S. – 2nd ENTRANCE

6:52       N MAIN & MASKWONICUT

6:55       N MAIN & BAYBERRY

6:56       CENTRAL & CARYL

6:57       CENTRAL & WHEELER CIR

6:58       CENTRAL & PINEWOOD AVE

6:59       CENTRAL & WEST ST

7:00       WEST & CHEMUNG

7:02       CHEMUNG & HOWLAND

7:04       BAY RD & WILSHIRE DR

7:06       BAY RD & CHESSMAN

7:08       PLAIN ST & WEST ST

7:11       GIBSON WAY & WEST ST

7:13       HIGHLAND ST & WEST ST

7:16       MAIN ST & ELM ST

7:18       OAKES AMES HALL/MAIN ST

7:20       CENTER ST & COLUMBUS AVE

7:26       BLACKBROOK RD & DEPOT ST

7:28       DEPOT ST & PORTER ST

7:32       PROSPECT ST & JUSTIN DR

ROUTE THREE

6:15       RT 106/FOUNDRY ST & LAMPLIGHTER LN

6:19       RT 123 & HEARTHSTONE RD

6:22       NEWCOMB ST & NEWLAND ST

6:24       NEWCOMB ST & WILBUR ST

6:28       NEWCOMB ST & N WASHINGTON

6:29       N WASHINGTON & OLD MEETINGHOUSE

6:30       N WASHINGTON & CROSS ST

6:35       RESERVOIR & COBB

6:37       RESERVOIR & JUNIPER

6:38       RESERVOIR & WOODLAND

6:43       FISHER ST & WILLOW ST

6:48       SCHOOL & OLD ELM

6:49       OTIS & BALCOM

6:51       BALCOM & JEWELL

6:53       BALCOM & GILBERT

6:55       WEST & TIMBERLINE DR

6:56       WEST & MAVERICK DR

6:58       WEST & DOUGLAS DR

6:58       1101 WEST ST

7:00       WEST & TREMONT ST

7:00       WEST & DONOVAN

7:01       WEST @ WEST VILLAGE APTS.

7:11       MANSFIELD AVE & SMITH ST (Bank)

7:13       MANSFIELD AVE & FREEMAN

7:15       MANSFIELD AVE & RESERVOIR ST

7:16       MANSFIELD AVE & PITT CLARKE RD

7:18       RT 123/E MAIN & CARPENTER RD

7:20       RT 123/E MAIN & LEONARD ST

7:21       RT 123/E MAIN @ KINGSBURY

7:24       BURT ST & FAIRLEE LN

ROUTE FOUR

6:20       HIGHLAND & ROLLINS

6:22       FOUNDRY ST & BENJAMIN DR

6:24       OLD FOUNDRY & NORTON AVE

6:25       NORTON AVE & PINEBROOK LN

6:26       EAST ST & NORTH ST

6:29       EAST ST & CHERRY ST @ COMMON

6:30       ESSEX ST & MILL ST

6:36       EAST ST & EDDY ST

6:37       WEST ST & UNION ST

6:42       COPELAND ST & ALDEN ST

6:44       RT 106 @ 89 FORBES BLVD

6:45       RT 106 @ 140 GREEN ST

6:48       RT 106 & BICKNELL ST

6:52       N GROVE & SOUTH ST

6:56       42 WALNUT ST

6:59       CENTRAL ST & ELM ST

7:01       CENTRAL ST & SPRING ST

7:03       CENTRAL ST @ MOBIL STATION

7:10       RT 106 & LAWNDALE RD

7:12       RT 106 & MONAHAN LN

ROUTE FIVE

6:26       RT 106 @ (RIVERBEND APTS)

6:27       RT 106 @ (SANDI ROSE PLAZA)

6:28       SPRING ST & WEST ST

6:29       RT 106 @ 104 WEST ST

6:29       RT 106 @ CHURCH AVE

6:31       WHITMAN ST @ JOPPA MARKET

6:35       CENTRAL & STRONG (SOMETIMES AM & PM)

6:36       659 CENTRAL (BIG WHITE FENCE ON THE RIGHT)

6:39       BRIDGE ST & ROLLING HILLS DRIVE

6:40       BRIDGE ST & RT 106 (PLYMOUTH ST)

6:41       RT 106/PLYMOUTH & ELIAB LATHAM WAY

6:42       POND & MICHAEL

6:43      WASHINGTON ST & POND (@STORE)

6:44      WASHINGTON & CRESCENT

6:45      CRESCENT & DEER RUN DRIVE

6:48      WASHINGTON & CENTRAL (CUMBY’S)

6:49      WALNUT ST & UNION ST

6:50      WASHINGTON & WHITMARSH

6:54      HARVARD & MICHELSON CT

6:55     HARVARD & HARVARD ST

6:57     RT 18 & WILDWOOD AVE

6:59      E BRIDGEWATER LIBRARY

7:00     COOK ST & W UNION ST

7:02     UNION & ORCHARD (2ND ENTRANCE CLOSER TO EAST STREET)

7:21      RT 106 & ELLIS AVE

ROUTE SIX

6:29       RT 106 & HOPE ST (@ GAS STATION)

6:30       59 PRATT ST (AFTER MANSFIELD DELI)

6:31       OAKLAND ST & FRANCIS AVE

6:33       395 OAKLAND ST

6:38       COCASSET & CANNON FORGE DR

6:40       COCASSET ST & KATHY DR

6:41       COCASSET ST & SHERMAN ST

6:44       S MAIN & GRANITE

6:46       S MAIN ST & LAKEVIEW RD

6:49       53 CROSS ST

6:52       BEACH ST & NORTH ST

6:55       72 NORTH ST

7:00       CHESTNUT & MECHANIC @ CHURCH

7:04       MECHANIC ST & OAK ST

7:07       WARDS BERRY FARM

7:15       140 EAST ST

7:16       EAST ST & SUMMER ST

7:18       FRANKLIN ST & MAPLE ST

7:20       MAPLE ST & KELI LN

7:21       201 ROCKLAND ST

7:21       90 ROCKLAND ST

7:26       102 ALLEN RD

7:27       110 BAY RD

7:27       BAY RD & ROCKLAND ST

7:33       BURGER KING @ SHAWS PLAZA (temporary)

7:24       FOUNDRY & SYMPHONY DR

7:24       347 FOUNDRY ST

ROUTE SEVEN

7:06       N MAIN & WOODLAND

7:08       N MAIN & WILLOW

7:10       N MAIN & SNELL

7:13       OAK ST & FAIRWAY OAKS APTS.

7:15       OAK ST & CHATHAM WEST APTS

ROUTE EIGHT

6:50       HOVENDON ST & WINTER ST

6:51       HOVENDON ST & FARNHAM ST

6:53       HOVENDON ST & LYNN ST

6:56       NORMAN & CHRISTOPHER

6:59       BOUNDARY & LISA DR

7:02       LISA DR & BOYLE

7:05       HOWARD ST & CLAREMONT AVE

ROUTE NINE

6:54       WINTER ST & SAWTELL AVE

6:57       SAWTELL AVE & BELLEVUE

7:00       N MAIN ST & VINE ST

7:04       E ASHLAND ST & EMMET ST

7:05       EMMET ST & ELLIOT ST

7:07       N CARY ST & BOYDEN ST

7:12       SUMMER & DUPONT CIRCLE

7:14       SUMMER & VEGA

ROUTE TEN

6:54          PINE ST & TAYLOR AVE

6:55          CRESCENT & TAYLOR AVE @ 7/ELEVEN

7:00          QUINCY ST @ WALGREENS

7:02          CRESCENT ST & HOPE ST

7:05          WINTER ST &  SUMMER ST

7:06          WINTER ST & CAPTAINS WAY

7:14          N BEDFORD & SURREY LN

ROUTE TWELVE

6:49       TURNPIKE & TENTH ST

6:50       TURNPIKE & THIRD ST

6:51       TURNPIKE & PETERS DR

6:52       TURNPIKE & BARNES RD

6:56       PLEASANT & GLEN ECHO

6:57       PLEASANT & PINE ST

7:00       CENTRAL ST & TALBOT ST

7:01       CENTRAL ST & CENTRAL DR

7:06       SUMNER ST & MANOR DR

7:07       SUMNER ST & BRICKEL RD

7:09       SUMNER ST & CEDAR ST

7:10       SUMNER ST & ATKINSON AVE

7:12       SUMNER ST & RAY AVE

7:13       SUMNER ST & LEAH DR

7:15        UNION & WINTERBERRY

7:16       7 UNION ST – LAST HOUSE ON LEFT

7:17       120 WASHINGTON ST

7:23       RT 138/WASHINGTON ST & DEPOT ST

7:24       RT 138 & DONGARY RD

7:26       RT 138 @ MOBILE HOME PARK

7:27       RT 138 & PETERSON RD (SING YEE)

ROUTE THIRTEEN

6:57       N CARY & THAYER ST

6:59       N CARY & VERMONT AVE

7:00       COE RD & UPTON ST

7:01       COE RD & NORWICH

7:03       E ASHLAND & ALGONQUIN

7:05       MONCRIEF & MILDRED

7:06       COURT & PONTIAC

7:08       CARY ST & PROVOST ST

7:10       COURT ST & MANCHESTER ST

ROUTE FOURTEEN

7:04       BELAIR & RAINBOW CIRCLE

7:09       N MAIN & RUTLAND ST

7:13       N MAIN ST & PROSPECT

7:16       PROSPECT & CROSS ST

ROUTE FIFTEEN

6:50       N QUINCY & LEAHY RD

6:54       COURT ST & ALIBI

6:56       SHORT ST & SHARON ST

6:57       CENTRE ST & AMES RD

7:00       CENTRE ST @ EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:03       CENTRE ST & MANCHESTER ST

7:10       LAWRENCE ST & GROVE ST

ROUTE SIXTEEN

6:34       S ELM ST & SCOTLAND

6:35       S ELM ST & LINCOLN ST

6:36       238 S.ELM ST

6:39       FOREST & CROSS

6:42       SOUTH ST & ALDRICH RD

6:44       167 S MAIN ST

6:48       UNION & ORCHARD

6:49       W UNION ST & SUMMIT DR

6:50        N. CENTRAL @ THE SPEED LIMIT SIGN

6:51        CENTRAL & PLEASANT ST @ Yield Sign

6:55       564 BELMONT ST

6:56       BELMONT ST & BRENDA

6:57       BELMONT ST & SUMMER

6:58       43 BELMONT ST @ STORE

7:01       MATFIELD ST & EAST

7:02       MATFIELD & OLIVER

7:04       MAIN ST & WATSON ST

7:05       CLIFTON & WARREN AVE

7:07       COPELAND ST & CARLTON AVE

7:10       COPELAND ST & GLENDALE ST

ROUTE SEVENTEEN

7:06          RESERVOIR @ PINE ESTATES                                      

7:15          PROSPECT ST & CHERRY

ROUTE EIGHTEEN

7:05       MAIN & NILSSON

7:10       CURVE & GROVE

7:11       CURVE ST & LAWRENCE

7:16       SUMMER & PARKER

ROUTE NINETEEN

7:12       WARREN AVE @ KEITH

7:15       WARREN AVE & DOVER

7:19       WARREN AVE & NILSON

ROUTE TWENTY

7:04           LINWOOD ST & BERKSHIRE AVE

7:05           88 LINWOOD ST

7:07           LINWOOD & NADIA’S WAY

7:10           W CHESTNUT & CHESTNUT DRIVE

7:11          W CHESTNUT & MARKET

7:14          FOREST AVE & BOUVE AVE

7:16          FOREST AVE & BLAINE ST

7:18          WARREN AVE & W CHESTNUT ST

7:20          W CHESTNUT & LONGWOOD

ROUTE TWENTY ONE

6:47          RT 138 & DICKERMAN ST

6:49          RT 138 & ATKINSON AVE EXT

6:52          PLAIN ST & MORTON ST

6:55          PERRY ST &  PERRY AVE

6:56          PERRY ST & SCHOOL ST

6:58          DRAKE AVE & MEMORIAL DR

7:01          CENTRAL ST & COMMERCIAL ST

7:04          RT 138 & N PAUL ST

7:06          GROVE ST & PORTER ST

7:08          PROSPECT ST & BROADWAY

7:10          PARK ST & HAYNES RD

7:11          PARK ST & ASH ST

ROUTE TWENTY TWO

7:00       BATTLES FARM DR & BATTLES ST

7:02       BATTLES & N MAIN ST

7:08       PLEASANT ST & NYE AVE

ROUTE TWENTY THREE

7:02       CENTRE ST & PLYMOUTH ST

7:07       PLEASANT ST & N ASH ST

7:10       PLEASANT ST & FERN ST

7:12       PLEASANT ST & KEENE ST

7:12       PLEASANT ST & ROCKLAND ST

7:15       TORREY ST & BRIAN DR

7:17       BIGNEY AVE & ROCKFORD ST

7:19       BELMONT ST & LORRAINE

7:21       211 MANLEY ST

ROUTE TWENTY FOUR

6:57       WALNUT ST & PEARL RD

7:00       W CHESTNUT & OVERTON ST

7:03       HILLBERG & ASH

7:05       HILLBERG & LONGWOOD

7:10       CK MARKET

7:11       OTTO ST & SUMMER ST

7:15       COPELAND & N. ELM ST @ SERVICE STATION

7:16       N ELM ST & ROOSEVELT

7:17       N ELM & MAOLIS AVE

7:18       N ELM ST & SPRING

7:20       N ELM ST & BREWSTER

7:27       RT 106 & BRISTOL SQUARE

ROUTE TWENTY FIVE

7:03       PLAIN ST & ELEVENTH ST

7:05       PLAIN  ST & EAST ST

7:07       EAST ST & SOUTHFIELD DR

7:10       CARL AVE & SOUTHFIELD DR

7:13       CARL AVE & LITCHFIELD ST

7:15       HAYWARD & SOUTHLAND TER

7:22       CRESCENT & COPPERBEECH

7:23       WEST & RT 106

ROUTE TWENTY SIX

7:08          ASH & STEBBINS AVE

7:10          BELMONT ST & GRAFTON ST

7:12          BELMONT ST & ARLINGTON ST

7:15          WARREN AVE & PARK

ROUTE TWENTY SEVEN

7:04      W ELM & MORAINE

7:09       PLEASANT & LENOX ST

7:12       PEARL ST & PLEASANT @ PAPA STELIOS/MAX FOOD SHOP

7:14       PEARL ST & SUNSET DR

7:17       PEARL ST & ALMON AVE

7:19       PEARL ST & TIFFANY DR

7:23        9 TURNPIKE

7:26       TURNPIKE & WEST

7:28       FOUNDRY & MEADOWHILL CT

See the many programs that we offer.

TAKE A TOUR

 Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School TV Commercial

SEE WHAT STUDENTS ARE SAYING ABOUT SERSD