TRANSPORTATION

Southeastern maintains a fleet of buses, staff of drivers, and maintenance crew to safely transport students to and from school.  We also offer after school transportation home for students during our sports and extended day programs.

Bus Routes & Schedules – 2018/2019

06:25 AM — Bay Rd & Lincoln St

06:26 AM — Bay Rd & Toad Island Rd

06:27 AM — Bay Rd & King Philip Rd

06:35 AM — Eddy St & John Scott Blvd

06:36 AM — 419 S Worcester St

06:37 AM — 333 S Worcester St

06:38 AM — John Scott Blvd & Parker Ct

06:41 AM — Dean St & W Hodges St

06:42 AM — W Hodges St & Colonial Dr

06:45 AM — Dean St & Harvey St

06:46 AM — S Worcester St & Barrows St

06:48 AM — S Worcester St &  Power St

06:50 AM — S Worcester St & Union Rd

06:52 AM — N Worcester St & Pleasant St

06:54 AM — N Worcester St & Village St

06:54 AM — N Worcester St & Eisenhower Dr

06:56 AM — 198 N. Worcester Street

06:58 AM — Elm St & Partridge Ln

07:00 AM — Oak St & Larson Farm Dr

07:01 AM — Oak St & Oak Leaf

07:03 AM — Oak St & Walker St

07:04 AM — 76 Oak St

07:05 AM — Oak St & Shelly Rd

07:06 AM — Oak St & W Main St

07:08 AM — Norton Crossing @ 186 W Main St

07:10 AM — 110 W Main St

07:14 AM — Plain St & S Washington St

07:19 AM — 125 Bay Rd

07:23 AM — Bay Rd & Prospect

07:25 AM — Prospect St & Heath Rd

07:26 AM — Prospect St & Howard St

06:24 AM — 24 Poquanticut Ave (AM only)

06:25 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Beaver Dam Rd

06:26 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Chestnut St

06:29 AM — Massapoag & Rockland St

06:39 AM — Pond St @ SHARON HS (2nd Ent)

06:42 AM — N Main St & Brook Rd

06:43 AM — N Main St & Maskwonicut

06:46 AM — N Main St & Bayberry Dr

06:47 AM — Central St & Caryl [am] Ethyl Way[pm]

06:48 AM — Central St & Erin Rd

06:49 AM — Central St & Wheeler Cir

06:50 AM — Central St & West St

06:51 AM — West St & Chemung

06:53 AM — Chemung St & Howland Rd

06:55 AM — Bay Rd & Wilshire Dr

06:57 AM — Bay Rd & Leonard Rd

07:02 AM — Highland St & Overlook Rd

07:06 AM — Main St & Elm St

07:07 AM — Oakes Ames Hall – Main St

07:08 AM — Center St & Columbus Ave

07:12 AM — 8 Randall St (AM only)

07:16 AM — Blackbrook Rd & Depot St

07:18 AM — Depot & Priscilla Rd

07:22 AM — Prospect St & Justin Dr

06:16 AM — Rt 123 [Foundry St] & Highland St

06:20 AM — Rt 123 & Hearthstone Rd

06:23 AM — Newcomb St & Newland St

06:25 AM — Newcomb St & Wilbur St

06:28 AM — Newcomb St & N Washington St

06:29 AM — N Washington St & Old Meetinghouse Grn

06:30 AM — N Washington St & Cross St

06:35 AM — Reservoir St & Cobb St

06:38 AM — Reservoir St & Woodland Rd

06:43 AM — Willow St & Fisher

06:48 AM — School St & Old Elm St

06:49 AM — Otis St & Balcom St

06:51 AM — Balcom St & Jewell St

06:53 AM — Balcom St & Gilbert St

06:54 AM — West St & Timberline Dr

06:56 AM — West St & Maverick Dr

06:59 AM — West St & Tremont St

06:59 AM — West St & Donovan

07:00 AM — West St @ West Village Apts.

07:10 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Smith St (Bank)

07:12 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Freeman St

07:14 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Reservoir St

07:17 AM — E Main St & Willis

07:19 AM — E Main St & Leonard St

07:20 AM — E Main @ Kingsbury Apts

07:23 AM — Burt St & Fairlee Ln

06:36 AM — Bay Rd & Highland St

06:38 AM — Highland St & Rollins Rd

06:40 AM — Foundry St & Benjamin Dr

06:43 AM — Norton Ave & Pinebrook Ln

06:44 AM — East St & North St

06:47 AM — East St & Cherry St @ Common

06:49 AM — Essex St & Mill St

06:54 AM — Ware St & Deep Run Rd

06:56 AM — Ware St & East St

06:58 AM — East St & Eddy St

06:59 AM — West St & Union St

07:01 AM — Copeland St & Alden St

07:03 AM — Rt 106 @ 89 Forbes Blvd

07:04 AM — Rt 106 @ 140 Green St

07:08 AM — N Grove St & South St

07:10 AM — 283 South St

07:12 AM — 42 Walnut St

07:14 AM — Central St & Elm St

07:16 AM — Central St &  Spring St

07:19 AM — Central St @ Mobil Station

07:23 AM — Rt 106 & Lawndale Rd

07:26 AM — Rt 106 & Monahan Ln

07:32 AM — Rt 106/ Foundry St & Symphony Dr

06:29 AM — Rt 106 @ Riverbend Apts

06:30 AM — Rt 106 @ Sandi Rose Plaza

06:31 AM — Rt 106/West St & Spring St

06:33 AM — Rt 106 @104 West St

06:34 AM — Rt 106/West St & Church Ave

06:35 AM — Whitman St @ Joppa Market

06:37 AM — Whitman St & Plymouth St

06:41 AM — 1 Chestnut St

06:44 AM — Bridge St & Rolling Hills Dr

06:45 AM — Bridge St & Rt 106/Plymouth St

06:46 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Eliab Latham Way

06:50 AM — Washington St & Pond St (@ store)

06:53 AM — Pond St & Spenser Dr

06:54 AM — Hudson St & John Wade Dr

07:04 AM — Washington St & Crescent St

07:08 AM — Washington St & Central St (@ Cumby’s)

07:09 AM — Walnut St & Union St

07:10 AM — Washington St & Holly Ln

07:16 AM — Harvard St & Michelson Ct

07:18 AM — Harvard St & Harvard St

07:21 AM — E Bridgewater Library

07:22 AM — Cook St & W Union St

07:29 AM — 310 W Center St

06:33 AM — Rt 106 & Hope St (@ Gas Station)

06:34 AM — Pratt St – just after Mansfield Deli

06:37 AM — 395 Oakland St

06:42 AM — Cocasset & Cannon Forge Dr

06:45 AM — Cocasset St & Kathy Dr

06:47 AM — Cocasset St & Sherman St

06:49 AM — Main & Granite St

06:50 AM — Main St & Lakeview Rd

06:53 AM — Cross St & North St

06:57 AM — Chestnut St & Mechanic @ Church

06:58 AM — Mechanic St & Villa Dr

07:01 AM — Mechanic St & Oak St

07:10 AM — 7 East St

07:15 AM — Franklin St & Maple St

07:16 AM — Maple St & Bird Rd

07:18 AM — Maple St & Patty’s Rd

07:20 AM — 90 Rockland St

07:22 AM — 102 Allen Rd

07:25 AM — 110 Bay Rd

07:25 AM — 124 Bay Rd

07:27 AM — Bay Rd & Rockland St

07:28 AM — Bay Rd & ButtonBush Dr

07:11 AM — N Main St & Woodland Ave

07:13 AM — N Main St & Willow St

07:15 AM — N Main & Snell

07:17 AM — Oak St @ Fairway Oaks Apts.

07:20 AM — Oak St @ Chatham West Apts

07:24 AM — Oak St Ext @ Dunkin Donuts

06:58 AM — Hovendon Ave & Winter St

06:59 AM — Hovendon Ave & Farnham St

07:00 AM — Hovendon Ave & Lynn Rd

07:02 AM — Norman Rd & Christopher Rd  

07:05 AM — Boundary St & Lisa Dr

07:06 AM — Lisa Dr & Boyle Rd

07:09 AM — Howard St & Claremont Ave

07:02 AM — 185 Spark St

07:03 AM — Sawtell Ave & Winter St

07:07 AM — Sawtell Ave & Bellevue

07:10 AM — N Main St & Vine St

07:12 AM — E Ashland St & Emmet St

07:13 AM — Emmet St  & Elliott St

07:18 AM — Summer & Dupont

07:20 AM — Summer & Vega

07:23 AM — Summer & Otto

06:59 AM — Pine St & Taylor Ave

07:02 AM — Crescent St & Taylor Ave @ 7/Eleven

07:06 AM — Quincy St @ Walgreens

07:08 AM — Crescent St & Hope St     

07:09 AM — 1140 Auburn St                                                           

07:13 AM — 636 Winter St                         

07:13 AM — Winter St & Northridge/Captain’s Way                

07:24 AM — Meadow Spring Dr & Spring St

07:07 AM — Pleasant St & Nye Ave

07:11 AM — Court St & Manchester St

07:14 AM — Boyden St & N Cary St

07:17 AM — Centre St & Manchester St

07:18 AM — Centre St & Plymouth St

07:30 AM — Rt 138 & Peterson Rd

07:31 AM — Rt 138 & Village St

06:55 AM — Turnpike St & Third St

06:56 AM — Turnpike St & Peters Dr

06:58 AM — Turnpike St & Barnes Rd

07:01 AM — 471 Page St @ Hampton Inn

07:04 AM — Pleasant St & Pine St

07:06 AM — Central St & Talbot

07:07 AM — Central St & Central Dr

07:09 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Porter St

07:11 AM — Sumner St & Manor Dr

07:12 AM — Sumner St & Brickel Rd

07:14 AM — Sumner St & Cedar St

07:15 AM — Sumner St & Atkinson Ave

07:17 AM — Sumner St & Ray Ave

07:18 AM — Sumner St & Leah Dr

07:22 AM — 12 Union St

07:27 AM — 579 Washington St

07:28 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Adam St

07:30 AM — Rt 138 & Sharron Dr

07:31 AM — Rt 138 @ Mobile Home Park

07:03 AM — N Cary & Thayer St

07:05 AM — N Cary & Vermont Ave

07:06 AM — Coe Rd & Upton St

07:07 AM — Coe Rd & Norwich

07:09 AM — E Ashland & Algonquin

07:12 AM — Court & Pontiac

07:14 AM — Cary St & Provost St

07:10 AM — Belair & Rainbow Circle

07:15 AM — N Main St & Rutland St

07:19 AM — N Main St & Prospect St

07:07 AM — N Quincy & Leahy Rd

07:11 AM — Court & Alibi

07:13 AM — Short & Sharron

07:15 AM — Centre & Ames

07:17 AM — Centre St @ East Middle School

06:42 AM — S Elm St & Scotland

06:43 AM — S Elm St & Lincoln St

06:47 AM — Forest St & Cross St

06:50 AM — South St & Aldrich Rd

06:53 AM — S Main St & Ash St

06:57 AM — Union St & Orchard

06:58 AM — W Union St & Summit Dr

07:00 AM — Central St & Pleasant St

07:03 AM — Belmont St & Elm St

07:06 AM — Belmont St & Summer

07:08 AM — Belmont St & Plain St & Pleasant

07:12 AM — Matfield St & East St

07:13 AM — Matfield St & Oliver St

07:14 AM — 685 N Main St

07:17 AM — Main St & Watson St

07:19 AM — Clifton Ave & Warren Ave

07:21 AM — Copeland St & Carlton Ave

07:24 AM — Copeland St & Glendale St          

07:06 AM — Reservoir @ Pine Estates

07:11 AM — Prospect St & Cherry St

07:01 AM — Main St & Nilsson St

07:03 AM — Curve St & Grove St

07:07 AM — Curve St & Lawrence             

07:09 AM — Grove St & Lawrence

07:12 AM — Summer & Parker                                       

07:17 AM — Hayward Ave & Southland Ter

07:23 AM — West St & W Central St (Rt 106)    

07:12 AM — Warren Ave @ Keith School

07:15 AM — Warren Ave & Dover St

07:19 AM — Warren Ave & Nillson

07:05 AM — Linwood St & Berkshire Ave

07:06 AM — 88 Linwood St

07:07 AM — Linwood & Nadia’s Way

07:08 AM — Linwood St & W Chestnut St

07:10 AM — W Chestnut & Chestnut Dr

07:11 AM — W chestnut & Market St

07:14 AM — Forest Ave & Bouve Ave

07:16 AM — Forest Ave & Blaine St

07:18 AM — Warren Ave & W Chestnut St

07:20 AM — W Chestnut St & Longwood St

06:51 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Dickerman St

06:52 AM — Rt 138/Washington St  & Atkinson Ave Ext

06:58 AM — Plain St & Morton St                                           

07:00 AM — Summer Ave & Perry St                                                              

07:02 AM — Perry St & School St                                           

07:04 AM — Drake Ave & Memorial Dr                                                        

07:06 AM — Central St & Commercial St

07:09 AM — Rt 138 & N Paul St                                         

07:11 AM — Grove St & Porter St                                          

07:13 AM — Prospect St & Broadway

07:15 AM — Park St & Haynes Rd

07:16 AM — Park St & Ash St

06:58 AM — Prospect & Cross

07:00 AM — Battles Farm Dr & Battles St

07:03 AM — Battles & N Main St

07:20 AM — Walnut St & Manley St

07:03 AM — 211 Manley St                                                    

07:05 AM — Belmont St & Lorraine St                                 

07:07 AM — Bigney St & Rockford St

07:09 AM — Torrey & Brian Drive            

07:12 AM — Pleasant St & Rockland St                               

07:13 AM — Pleasant St & Keene St            

07:14 AM — Pleasant St & Troy St            

07:17 AM — Pleasant St & N Ash St            

07:21 AM — Ash St & Stebbins St

06:55 AM — Walnut St & Pearl Rd

07:00 AM — Hillberg & Ash

07:03 AM — Hillberg & Longwood

07:08 AM — Perkins & S Leydon (CK Market)

07:14 AM — N Elm & Copeland St

07:15 AM — N Elm & Roosevelt

07:17 AM — N Elm & Spring

07:18 AM — N Elm & Brewster St

07:30 AM — Rt 106 @ Bristol Sq Apt

06:57 AM — Plain St & Eleventh St

06:59 AM — Plain St & East St

07:02 AM — East St & Southfield Dr

07:03 AM — East St & Edson St

07:05 AM — Carl Ave & Litchfield St

07:06 AM — Carl Ave & Southfield Dr

07:15 AM — Crescent & Copper Beech Circle

07:11 AM — Belmont St & Grafton St

07:13 AM — Belmont St & Arlington St

07:16 AM — Warren Ave & Park

07:10 AM — W Elm St & Moraine St

07:13 AM — Pearl St & Lenox St

07:18 AM — Pearl St & Pleasant  @ Tedeschi’s

07:20 AM — Pearl St & Sunset Dr

07:21 AM — Pearl St & Westfield St

07:22 AM — Pearl St & Almon Ave

07:23 AM — Pearl St & Tiffany Dr

07:29 AM — Turnpike St & High St

07:30 AM — Turnpike St & West St

Tuesday & Thursday – Extended Day Bus Schedule – 2018/2019 – 4:00PM

 

Monday & Wednesday – Academic Support Bus Schedule – 2018/2019 – Est 3:30PM

SHAW’S PLAZA EASTON
FOXBORO ROTARY
MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
NORTON LIBRARY

TEDESCHI PLAZA / HILLIARDS N.EASTON
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION

EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL

NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
AROMA PIZZA / DUNKIN DONUTS – N QUINCY STREET

Sports Bus Schedule – 2018/2019

Sports buses leave Southeastern at 6:00PM

EASTON – SHAWS PLAZA
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD – MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO – ROTARY
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

HILLIARDS CANDY / TEDESCHI PLAZA
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
AROMA PIZZA / DUNKIN DONUTS PLAZA – N QUINCY ST

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION
EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS SCHOOL
EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

See the many programs that we offer.

TAKE A TOUR

 Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School TV Commercial

SEE WHAT STUDENTS ARE SAYING ABOUT SERSD