TRANSPORTATION

Southeastern maintains a fleet of buses, staff of drivers, and maintenance crew to safely transport students to and from school.  We also offer after school transportation home for students during our sports and extended day programs.

Bus Routes & Schedules

06:24 AM — Bay Rd & Lincoln St
06:25 AM — Bay Rd & Toad Island Rd
06:26 AM — Bay Rd & King Philip Rd
06:36 AM — Eddy St & John Scott Blvd
06:39 AM — John Scott Blvd & Parker St
06:41 AM — Dean St & W Hodges St
06:42 AM — W Hodges St & Colonial Dr
06:45 AM — Dean St & Harvey St
06:46 AM — S Worcester St & Barrows St
06:47 AM — S Worcester St & Power St
06:50 AM — S Worcester St & Union Rd
06:52 AM — N Worcester St & Pleasant St
06:54 AM — N Worcester St & Eisenhower Dr
06:55 AM — 198 N. Worcester Street
06:57 AM — Elm St & Partridge Ln
07:00 AM — Oak St & Larson Farm Dr
07:02 AM — Oak St & Walker St
07:04 AM — 76 Oak St
07:05 AM — Oak St & Shelly Rd
07:06 AM — Oak St & W Main St
07:07 AM — Norton Crossing @ 186 W Main St
07:08 AM — 110 W Main St
07:13 AM — Plain St & S Washington St
07:17 AM — Plain St & Susan Cir
07:21 AM — Bay Rd & Cranberry Ln
07:25 AM — Prospect St & Heath Rd
07:27 AM — Prospect St & Howard St

06:17 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Beaver Dam Rd
06:21 AM — 84 Chestnut St @ Acord Rd
06:25 AM — Massapoag & Rockland St
06:32 AM — Massapoag Ave & Morse St
06:36 AM — Pond St & SHARON HS (2nd Ent)
06:38 AM — N Main St & Brook Rd
06:40 AM — N Main St & Maskwonicut
06:42 AM — N Main St & Bayberry Dr
06:44 AM — Central St & Caryl [am] Ethyl Way[pm]
06:45 AM — Central St & Erin Rd
06:46 AM — Central St & Wheeler Cir
06:47 AM — Central St & Pinewood Ave
06:48 AM — Central St & West St
06:49 AM — West St & Chemung
06:51 AM — Chemung St & Howland Rd
06:53 AM — Bay Rd & Wilshire Dr
06:54 AM — Bay Rd & Leonard Rd
07:00 AM — Highland St & Overlook Rd
07:03 AM — Main St & Elm St
07:05 AM — Oakes Ames Hall – Main St
07:06 AM — Center St & Columbus Ave
07:09 AM — Center St & Summer St
07:11 AM — 127 Central St
07:12 AM — Depot St & Priscilla Rd

06:06 AM — Rte 123 [Foundry St] & Highland St
06:09 AM — Rte 123 & Hearthstone Rd
06:12 AM — Newcomb St & Newland St
06:13 AM — Newcomb St & Wilbur St
06:17 AM — Newcomb St & N Washington St
06:18 AM — N Washington St & Old Meetinghouse Grn
06:19 AM — N Washington St & Cross St
06:22 AM — Elm St & Abreau Ln
06:24 AM — Reservoir St & Cobb St
06:26 AM — Reservoir St & Tamarack Rd
06:32 AM — Willow St & Fisher
06:37 AM — School St & Old Elm St
06:38 AM — Otis St & Balcom St
06:40 AM — Balcom St & Jewell St
06:42 AM — Balcom St & Gilbert St
06:44 AM — West St & Timberline Dr
06:45 AM — West St & Maverick Dr
06:48 AM — West St & Tremont St
06:49 AM — West St @ West Village Apts.
06:59 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Smith St (Bank)
07:01 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Freeman St
07:03 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Reservoir St
07:07 AM — E Main St & Leonard St
07:11 AM — Burt St & Fairlee Ln

06:30 AM — Bay Rd & Highland St
06:32 AM — Highland St & Rollins Rd
06:36 AM — Norton Ave & Pinebrook Ln
06:38 AM — East St & North St
06:40 AM — East St & Cherry St @ Common
06:42 AM — Essex St & Mill St
06:46 AM — Ware St & Fieldstone Dr
06:47 AM — Ware St & Deep Run Rd
06:50 AM — Ware St & East St
06:51 AM — East St & Eddy St
06:53 AM — West St & Union St
06:54 AM — Copeland St & Alden St
06:57 AM — Rt 106 & Green St
07:00 AM — Rt 106 & N Grove St
07:02 AM — N Grove St & South St
07:04 AM — 283 South St
07:05 AM — South St & Mill St
07:08 AM — Central St & Elm St
07:10 AM — Central St & Spring St
07:12 AM — Central St & Atwood St
07:14 AM — Rt 106 & Chilson Ave
07:16 AM — Rt 106 & Hope St @ Gas Station
07:18 AM — Rt 106 & Lawndale Rd
07:20 AM — Rt 106 & Sturbridge Dr
07:21 AM — Rt 106 & Monahan Ln

06:30 AM — Rt 106 @ Riverbend Apts
06:31 AM — Rt 106 @ Sandi Rose Plaza
06:32 AM — Rt 106/West St & Park Ave
06:34 AM — Rt 106 @104 West St
06:35 AM — Rt 106/West St & Church Ave
06:37 AM — Whitman St @ Joppa Market
06:38 AM — Whitman St & Plymouth St
06:41 AM — Central St & Lorraine Dr
06:42 AM — 1 Chestnut St
06:44 AM — Bridge St & Rolling Hills Dr
06:46 AM — Bridge St & Rt 106/Plymouth St
06:47 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Eliab Latham Way
06:50 AM — Washington St & Pond St (@ store)
06:50 AM — Pond St & Spenser Dr
06:51 AM — Washington St & Crescent St
06:53 AM — Washington St & Central St (@ Cumby’s)
07:06 AM — Washington St & Holly Ln
07:09 AM — Harvard St & Michelson Ct
07:13 AM — Harvard St & Harvard St
07:15 AM — Rt 18/204 N Bedford St (Dunkin’ Donuts)
07:17 AM — Cook St & W Union St
07:22 AM — Rt 106/ W Center St & Howard St
07:24 AM — 310 W Center St

06:26 AM — Cocasset St & Kathy Dr
06:28 AM — Cocasset St & Sherman St
06:30 AM — South St @ Rotary (@ Rockland Trust Bank)
06:32 AM — Main St & Lakeview Rd
06:35 AM — Cross St & North St
06:39 AM — Chestnut St & Pumping Station Rd
06:40 AM — Mechanic St & Villa Dr
06:44 AM — Oak St & Kerr Rd
06:50 AM — S Main & S Walpole @ Ward’s Berry Farm
06:56 AM — E Foxboro St & Lakeview St
06:59 AM — E Foxboro St & Wolomolopoag St
07:01 AM — 7 East St
07:06 AM — Maple St & Bird Rd
07:08 AM — Maple St & Patty’s Rd
07:11 AM — 90 Rockland St
07:13 AM — 102 Allen Rd
07:16 AM — 124 Bay Rd
07:17 AM — Bay Rd & Rockland St
07:19 AM — Bay Rd & ButtonBush Dr
07:23 AM — Depot St & Black Brook Rd
07:24 AM — Depot St & Porter St
07:28 AM — 43 Prospect St

06:57 AM — N Main St & Woodland Ave
06:58 AM — N Main St & Willow St
07:00 AM — N Main & Snell
07:03 AM — Oak St @ Fairway Oaks Apts.
07:05 AM — Oak St @ Chatham West Apts

06:40 AM — Hovendon Ave & Winter St
06:41 AM — Hovendon Ave & Farnham St
06:42 AM — Hovendon Ave & Lynn Rd
06:44 AM — Norman Rd & Christopher Rd
06:47 AM — Boundary St & Tina Ave
06:48 AM — Tina Ave & Boyle Rd
06:51 AM — Howard St & Claremont Ave

06:43 AM — Howard St & Spark St
06:44 AM — Sawtell Ave & Winter St
06:47 AM — Sawtell Ave & Bellevue
06:50 AM — N Main St & Vine St
06:53 AM — E Ashland St & Emmet St
06:54 AM — Emmet St & Elliott St
07:00 AM — Summer & Dupont
07:03 AM — Summer & Vega

06:35 AM — 91 Pleasant St
06:37 AM — 384 South Elm St
06:40 AM — Forest St & Cross St
06:43 AM — S Main St & Bryant St @ Good Days
06:45 AM — Union St & Orchard
06:46 AM — W Union St & Summit Dr
06:47 AM — Central St & Pleasant St
06:50 AM — Belmont St & Elm St
06:51 AM — Belmont St & Summer
06:53 AM — 416 Matfield St
06:55 AM — Matfield St & East St
06:56 AM — Matfield St & Oliver St
07:00 AM — 685 N Main St
07:04 AM — Main St & Watson St
07:03 AM — Clifton Ave & Warren Ave
07:04 AM — Copeland St & Carlton Ave
07:07 AM — Copeland St & Glendale St

06:58 AM — Pleasant St & Nye Ave
07:02 AM — Court St & Manchester St
07:04 AM — Boyden St & N Cary St
07:07 AM — Centre St & Manchester St
07:08 AM — Centre St & Plymouth St
07:26 AM — Rt 138 & Peterson Rd
07:27 AM — Rt 138 & Village St

06:36 AM — Turnpike St & Tenth St
06:37 AM — Turnpike St & Third St
06:38 AM — Turnpike St & Peterse Dr
06:42 AM — Turnpike St & Barnes Rd
06:46 AM — 471 Page St @ Premier Gymnastics
06:49 AM — Pleasant St & Pine St
06:50 AM — Pleasant & Lowe Ave
06:52 AM — Central St & Talbot
06:53 AM — Central St & Central Dr
06:55 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Porter St
06:59 AM — Sumner St & Manor Dr
06:59 AM — Sumner St & Cedar St
07:00 AM — Sumner St & Atkinson Ave
07:02 AM — Sumner St & Ray Ave
07:03 AM — Sumner St & Leah Dr
07:06 AM — Union St & Winterbury
07:07 AM — 12 Union St
07:11 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Eisenhower Dr
07:13 AM — Rt 138/ Washington St & Depot St
07:14 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Adam St
07:15 AM — Rt 138 & Sharron Dr
07:17 AM — Rt 138 @ Mobile Home Park

06:42 AM — 780 Summer Street
06:52 AM — N Cary & Thayer St
06:54 AM — N Cary & Vermont Ave
06:56 AM — Coe Rd & Upton St
06:58 AM — Coe Rd & Norwich
07:00 AM — E Ashland & Algonquin
07:02 AM — Court & Pontiac
07:14 AM — Cary St & Provost St

06:58 AM — Belair & Rainbow Circle
07:03 AM — N Main St & Rutland St
07:07 AM — N Main St & Prospect St
07:20 AM — Walnut & Manley
07:22 AM — Turnpike & High
07:24 AM — Turnpike & West

06:47 AM — N Quincy & Leahy Rd
06:49 AM — Court & Alibi
06:50 AM — Short & Sharon
06:51 AM — Centre & Ames
06:52 AM — 768 Centre @ Subway
06:55 AM — Centre St @ East Middle School

06:51 AM — Summer St & Parker St
06:53 AM — Pine St & Taylor Ave
06:54 AM — Crescent St & Taylor Ave @ 7/Eleven
07:00 AM — Crescent St & Hope St
07:05 AM — 636 Winter St
07:07 AM — Winter St & Northridge/Captain’s Way
07:11 AM — 83 Thatcher St

06:56 AM — Reservoir @ Pine Estates
07:06 AM — Prospect St & Cherry St

06:57 AM — Main St & Nilsson St
06:59 AM — 75 Lawrence St @ Solutions Outreach Ministries
07:01 AM — Grove St & Lawrence
07:03 AM — Grove St & Clinton St
07:09 AM — Hayward Ave & Southland Ter

07:06 AM — Warren Ave @ Keith School
07:10 AM — Warren Ave & Dover St
07:14 AM — Warren Ave & Nillson

07:02 AM — Linwood St & Berkshire Ave
07:03 AM — 88 Linwood St
07:05 AM — Linwood St & W Chestnut St
07:08 AM — Forest Ave & Bouve Ave
07:10 AM — Forest Ave & Blaine St
07:14 AM — Warren Ave & W Chestnut St

06:41 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Dickerman St
06:43 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Atkinson Ave Ext
06:47 AM — Plain St & Morton St
06:49 AM — Summer Ave & Perry St
06:51 AM — Perry St & School St
06:53 AM — Drake Ave & Memorial Dr
06:55 AM — Central St & Commercial St
06:58 AM — Rt 138 & N Paul St
07:00 AM — Grove St & Porter St
07:02 AM — Prospect St & Broadway
07:04 AM — Park St & Haynes Rd
07:05 AM — Park St & Ash St

06:58 AM — Prospect & Cross
07:01 AM — Battles Farm Dr & Battles St
07:03 AM — Battles & N Main St
07:15 AM — W Chestnut & Longwood Ave

06:47 AM — 211 Manley St
06:49 AM — Belmont St & Lorraine St
06:51 AM — Bigney St & Rockford St
06:53 AM — Pleasant St & Rockland St
06:54 AM — Pleasant St & Keene St
06:55 AM — Pleasant St & Troy St
07:02 AM — Pleasant St & Lenox St
07:03 AM — Pleasant St & N Ash St
07:06 AM — Ash St & Stebbins St

06:57 AM — Hillberg & Ash
06:59 AM — Hillberg & Longwood
07:00 AM — Menlo & Longwood
07:06 AM — Perkins & S Leydon (CK Market)
07:12 AM — N Elm & Copeland St
07:13 AM — N Elm & Roosevelt
07:15 AM — N Elm & Spring
07:16 AM — N Elm & Brewster St
07:22 AM — Rt 106 @ Bristol Sq Apt

06:46 AM — Plain St & Montello St Ext
06:47 AM — Plain St & Eleventh St
06:49 AM — Plain St & East St
06:52 AM — East St & Southfield Dr
06:53 AM — East St & Edson St
06:55 AM — Carl Ave & Litchfield St
06:56 AM — Carl Ave & Southfield Dr
07:05 AM — Crescent & Copper Beech Circle

07:06 AM — Belmont St & Grafton St
07:09 AM — Belmont St & Arlington St
07:10 AM — Warren Ave & Park

07:05 AM — W Elm & Moraine St
07:15 AM — Oak St / N Pearl @ Dunkin Donuts
07:18 AM — Pearl & Pleasant @ Tedeschi’s
07:20 AM — Pearl & Sunset Dr
07:22 AM — Pearl & Almon Ave
07:23 AM — Pearl & Tiffany Dr

Extended Day Bus Schedule – 2017/2018

When extended day is in session, buses depart Southeastern at 4:00 PM.

SHAW’S PLAZA EASTON
FOXBORO ROTARY
MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
NORTON LIBRARY

TEDESCHI PLAZA / HILLIARDS N.EASTON
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION

EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL

NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESHI / DUNKIN DONUTS – N QUINCY STREET

Sports Bus Schedule – 2017/2018

Sports buses leave Southeastern at 6:00PM

HILLIARDS CANDY / TEDESCHI PLAZA
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESCHI / DUNKIN DONUTS PLAZA – N QUINCY ST

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION
EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS SCHOOL
EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

EASTON – SHAWS PLAZA
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD – MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO – ROTARY
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

See the many programs that we offer.

TAKE A TOUR

 Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School TV Commercial

SEE WHAT STUDENTS ARE SAYING ABOUT SERSD