TRANSPORTATION

Southeastern maintains a fleet of buses, staff of drivers, and maintenance crew to safely transport students to and from school.  We also offer after school transportation home for students during our sports and periods 9/10 programs.

Bus Routes & Schedules

06:20 AM — Bay Rd & Lincoln St

06:22 AM — Bay Rd & King Philip Rd

06:34 AM — E Hodges St & Birchbrook Ln

06:36 AM — Hodges St & Myras Way

06:38 AM — Dean St & John Scott Blvd

06:39 AM — Dean St & Harvey St

06:41 AM — S Worcester St & Barrows St

06:42 AM — S Worcester St &  Power St

06:44 AM — S Worcester St & Union Rd

06:47 AM — N Worcester St & Pleasant St

06:48 AM — N Worcester St & Eisenhower Dr

06:49 AM — 187 N. Worcester Street

06:50 AM — N Worcester St & Richardson St

06:51 AM — Elm St & Partridge Ln

06:54 AM — Oak St & Larson Farm Dr

06:55 AM — Oak St & Walker St

06:57 AM — 76 Oak St

06:59 AM — Oak St & W Main St

07:00 AM — Norton Crossing on W Main St

07:08 AM — Plain St & S Washington St

07:15 AM — Plain St & Susan Cir

07:18 AM — Bay Rd & Cranberry Ln

07:22 AM — Prospect St & Heath Rd

07:23 AM — Prospect St & Howard St

06:50 AM — Hovendon Ave & Winter St

06:52 AM — Hovendon Ave & Farnham St

06:54 AM — Hovendon Ave & Lynn Rd

06:56 AM — Norman Rd & Christopher Rd

06:58 AM — Boundary St & Tina Ave

07:00AM — Tina Ave & Boyle Rd

07:04 AM — Howard St & Claremount Ave

06:20 AM — Foundry St [Rte 123] & Hearthstone Rd

06:23 AM — Newcomb St & Newland St

06:24 AM — Newcomb St & Wilbur St

06:28 AM — Newcomb St & N Washington St

06:29 AM — N Washington St & Old Meetinghouse Grn

06:30 AM — N Washington St & Cross St

06:33 AM — Elm St & Abreau Ln

06:35 AM — Reservoir St & Cobb St

06:37 AM — Reservoir St & Tamarack Rd

06:39 AM — Reservoir St & Barberry Rd

06:47 AM — School St & Old Elm St

06:48 AM — Otis St & Balcom St

06:50 AM — Balcom St & Jewell St

06:52 AM — Balcom St & Gilbert St

06:53 AM — West St & Timberline Dr

06:54 AM — West St @ West Village Apts.

07:07 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Smith St

07:09 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Freeman St

07:11 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Reservoir St

07:15 AM — E Main St & N Washington St

07:16 AM — E Main St & Leonard St

07:24 AM — 412 Foundry St

06:25 AM — Bay Rd & Highland St

06:27 AM — Highland St & Rollins Rd

06:31 AM — Norton Ave & Pinebrook Ln

06:33 AM — East St & North St

06:35 AM — East St & Cherry St @ Common

06:36 AM — Essex St & Mill St

06:39 AM — Ware St & Short St

06:42 AM — Ware St & Deep Run Rd

06:46 AM — East St & Eddy St

06:47 AM — West St & Union St

06:50 AM — Rt 106 & Walnut St

06:54 AM — Rt 106 & N Grove St

06:55 AM — N Grove St & South St

06:57 AM — 283 South St

06:58 AM — South St & Mill St

07:03 AM — Mechanic St & Neponset Ave

07:04 AM — Central St & Church St

07:06 AM — Central St & Elm St

07:08 AM — Central St &  Spring St

07:10 AM — Central St & Atwood St

07:12 AM — Rt 106 & Chilson Ave

07:14 AM — Rt 106 & Hope St @ Gas Station

07:17 AM — Rt 106 & Lawndale Rd

07:18 AM — Rt 106 & Sturbridge Dr

07:19 AM — Rt 106 & Monahan Ln

06:30 AM — Rt 106 @ 322 E Center St – Riverbend Apts

06:31 AM — Rt 106 @ 453 E Center St – Sandi Rose

06:32 AM — Rt 106/West St & Park Ave

06:34 AM — Rt 106 @104 West St

06:35 AM — Rt 106/West St & Church Ave

06:37 AM — Whitman St @ Joppa Market

06:38 AM — Whitman St & Plymouth St

06:41 AM — Central St & Lorraine Dr

06:42 AM — 659 Central St (Big White Fence)

06:44 AM — Bridge St & Rolling Hills Dr

06:46 AM — Bridge St & Rt 106/Plymouth St

06:47 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Eliab Latham Way

06:49 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Washington St (Johnny Macs)

06:51 AM — Washington St & Pond St (@ store)

06:54 AM — Pond St & Spenser Dr

06:59 AM — Washington St & Crescent St

07:03 AM — Washington St & Central St (@ Cumby’s)

07:06 AM — Washington St & Holly Ln

07:08 AM — Washington St & Pine St

07:10 AM — Harvard St & Michelson Ct

07:13 AM — Harvard St & Highland St

07:15 AM — Rt 18/204 N Bedford St (Dunkin’ Donuts)

07:16 AM — Rt 18/N Bedford St & Union St (Library)

07:23 AM — Rt 106/ W Center St & Howard St

06:26 AM — Cocasset St & Cannon Forge Dr

06:31 AM — Oak St & Kerr Rd

06:34 AM — Beach & Hayden

06:36 AM — Beach St & North St

06:38 AM — 72 North St

06:40 AM — Chestnut St & Pumping Station Rd

06:46 AM — Mechanic St & Villa Dr

06:51 AM — 658 South Main St

06:52 AM — S Main & S Walpole @ Ward’s Berry Farm

06:53 AM — E Foxboro St & Lakeview St

06:57 AM — E Foxboro St & Wolomolopoag St

07:01 AM — 7 East st

07:04 AM — Maple St & Bird Rd

07:08 AM — Maple St & Patty’s Rd

07:13 AM — 102 Allen Rd

07:15 AM — 124 Bay Rd

07:17 AM — Bay Rd & Rockland St

07:19 AM — Bay Rd & ButtonBush Dr

07:23 AM — Depot St  & Black Brook Rd

06:58 AM — N Main St & Woodland Ave

06:59 AM — N Main St & Willow St

07:00 AM — N Main & Snell

07:02 AM — Oak St @ Fairway Oaks Apts.

07:05 AM — Oak St @ Chatham West Apts

07:10 AM — Pearl St & Pleasant St @ Tedeschi’s)

07:12 AM — Pearl St & Sunset Dr

07:13 AM — Pearl St & Almon Ave

06:48 AM — 185 Spark St

06:50 AM — Sawtell Ave & Winter St

06:52 AM — Sawtell Ave & Bellevue

06:56 AM — N Main St & Vine St

07:00 AM — E Ashland St & Emmet St

07:01 AM — Emmet St  & Elliott St

07:09 AM — Pleasant St & Troy St

07:10 AM — Pleasant St & Keene St

07:11 AM — Pleasant St & Rockland St

07:15 AM — Bigney St & Rockford St

07:16 AM — Belmont St & Belmont Ct

07:22 AM — 39 Turnpike St

07:00 AM — W Chestnut St & Linwood St

07:03 AM — 88 Linwood St

07:06 AM — Belmont St & Grafton St

07:09 AM — Belmont St & Arlington St

06:59 AM — Hayward Ave & Southland Ter

07:01 AM — Main St & Watson St

07:05 AM — Main St & Nilsson St

07:08 AM — Grove St & Clinton St

07:10 AM — Grove St & Summer St

07:12 AM — Summer St & Dupont Circle

07:14 AM — Summer St & Vega Ave

07:24 AM — West St & Rt 106/W Center St

07:28 AM — Rt 106 @ Bristol Square Apts

07:06 AM — Warren Ave & Nilsson St

07:10 AM — Forest Ave & Blaine St

07:12 AM — Forest Ave & Bouve

07:14 AM — Longwood Ave & W Chestnut St

06:44 AM — Turnpike St & Tenth St

06:45 AM — Turnpike St & Third St

06:47 AM — Turnpike St & Green St

06:48 AM — Turnpike St & Barnes Rd

06:54 AM — Kay Way & Willow St [@end]

06:58 AM — 1516 Turnpike St [Rte 139] -DUNKIN’ DONUTS

07:01 AM — Pleasant St & Pine St

07:03 AM — Pleasant St & Central St

07:04 AM — Central St & Central Dr

07:06 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & N Paul St

07:08 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Porter St

07:19 AM — Rt 138/ Washington St & Depot St

07:21 AM — Rt 138 & Sharron Dr

07:23 AM — Rt 138 @ Mobile Home Park

07:24 AM — Rt 138 & Christopher Dr

07:25 AM — Rt 138/Turnpike St & Village St

07:02 AM — N Main St & Rutland St

07:04 AM — N Main St & Battles St

07:06 AM — N Main St & Prospect St

07:12 AM — Warren Ave @ Keith School (1st driveway)

06:52 AM — N Cary St & Thayer St

06:55 AM — N Cary St & Vermont Ave

06:58 AM — Coe Rd & Upton St

07:00 AM — Coe Rd & Norwich Rd

07:02 AM — Algonquin St & E Ashland St

07:04 AM — Court St & Pontiac Rd

07:09 AM — Pleasant St & N Ash St

07:10 AM — Pleasant & Lenox

06:44 AM — Perkins Ave & S Leyden St (CK Market)

06:47 AM — Summer St & Parker St

06:49 AM — Pine St & Taylor Ave

06:51 AM — Crescent St & Taylor Ave @ Tedeschi’s

06:54 AM — East Middle School

06:58 AM — Crescent St & Hope St

07:03 AM — Winter St & Natalie Dr

07:09 AM — 83 Thatcher St

07:11 AM — 420 Thatcher St

06:57 AM — N Quincy St & Leahy Rd

07:01 AM — Court St & Alibi Rd

07:03 AM — Short St & Sharon St

07:05 AM — Centre St & Ames Rd

07:08 AM — 768 Centre St (Subway)

07:11 AM — Park St & Warren Ave

06:27 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Beaver Dam Rd

06:29 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Chestnut St

06:38 AM — Massapoag Ave & Morse St

06:43 AM — Pond St & SHARON HS (2nd Ent)

06:44 AM — N Main St & Brook Rd

06:45 AM — N Main St & Maskwonicut

06:48 AM — N Main St & Bayberry Dr

06:50 AM — Central St & Caryl [am] Ethyl Way[pm]

06:51 AM — Central St & Erin Rd

06:52 AM — Central St & Wheeler Cir

06:53 AM — Central St & Pinewood Ave

06:54 AM — Central St & West St

06:55 AM — West St & Chemung

06:57 AM — Chemung St & Howland Rd

07:01 AM — Bay Rd & Leonard Rd

07:05 AM — Highland St & Overlook Rd

07:09 AM — Main St & Elm St

07:11 AM — Oakes Ames Hall – Main St

07:13 AM — Center St & Columbus Ave

07:15 AM — Center St & Summer St

07:18 AM — Depot St & Priscilla Rd

07:04 AM — Prospect St & Cross St

07:07 AM — Prospect St & Cherry St

07:13 AM — Warren Ave & Dover St

07:04 AM — W Elm St & Moraine St

07:09 AM — Ash St & Stebbins Ave

07:14 AM — Warren Ave & W Chestnut St

06:53 AM — Washington St  &  Atkinson Avenue Ext

06:57 AM — Plain St & Morton St

06:59 AM — Bradford St & Water St

07:01 AM — Perry St & School St

07:03 AM — Drake Ave & Memorial Dr

07:05 AM — Central St & Commercial St

07:09 AM — Grove St & Porter St

07:13 AM — Prospect St & Broadway

07:15 AM — Park St & Fifth St

06:47 AM — Rt 138 & Dickerman

06:48 AM — 12 Union St

06:50 AM — Sumner St W & Leah Dr

06:51 AM — Sumner St W & Ray Ave

06:53 AM — Sumner St & Atkinson Ave

06:54 AM — Sumner St & Cedar St

06:56 AM — Sumner St & Manor Dr

07:06 AM — Reservoir St @ Pine Estates

07:08 AM — Canterbury Apts (stops before Dunkin Donuts on Oak St)

06:33 AM — 91 Pleasant St

06:36 AM — 384 South Elm St

06:39 AM — S Elm & River St[not AM]

06:43 AM — Columbus Ave & Keenan St

06:46 AM — S Main St & Bryant St @ Good Days

06:50 AM — 16 Union St [Blk Mailbox]

06:51 AM — W Union St & Summit Dr

06:52 AM — Central St & Pleasant St

06:56 AM — Belmont St & Elm St

06:57 AM — Belmont St & Brenda Ave

07:00 AM — 416 Matfield St

07:02 AM — Matfield St & Vital Ave

07:08 AM — Clifton Ave & Warren Ave

07:09 AM — Copeland St & Carlton Ave

07:10 AM — Copeland St & Oakside Ave

07:11 AM — Copeland St & N Elm St

07:13 AM — N Elm St & Tiffany Cir

07:15 AM — N Elm St & Spring St

07:17 AM — N Elm St & Brewster St

07:19 AM — Rt 106 @ 310  West Center St

06:50 AM — Pleasant St & Nye Ave

06:57 AM — Court St & N Manchester St

06:59 AM — 25 Boyden St

07:01 AM — Cary St & Court St

07:02 AM — Cary St & Centre St (Metro PCS)

07:04 AM — 267 Centre St

07:05 AM — Centre St & Plymouth St

07:09 AM — 75 Lawrence St (Solutions Outreach Ministry)

06:51 AM — Plain St & Montello St Ext

06:54 AM — Plain St & Eleventh St

06:56 AM — Plain St & East St

06:58 AM — East St & Southfield Dr

07:02 AM — East St & Edson St

07:04 AM — Carl Ave & Litchfield St

07:06 AM — Carl Ave & Southfield Dr

07:07 AM — Belair St & Rainbow Cir

07:09 AM — Battles Farm Dr & Battles St

07:15 AM — Hillberg St & Longwood Ave

07:16 AM — Hillberg St & Ash St

07:25 AM — Manley St & Walnut St

07:26 AM — Turnpike St & High St

07:27 AM — Turnpike St & West St  (@ blinking light)

Period 9/10 Bus Schedule – 2016/2017

When period 9/10 is in session, buses depart Southeastern at 4:00 PM.

SHAW’S PLAZA EASTON
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO ROTARY

TEDESCHI PLAZA / HILLIARDS
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION

EAST MIDDLE

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL

NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESHI / DUNKIN DONUTS – N QUINCY STREET

Sports Bus Schedule – 2016/2017

Sports buses leave Southeastern at 6:00PM

EASTON – SHAWS PLAZA
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD – MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO – ROTARY
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

HILLIARDS CANDY / TEDESCHI PLAZA
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESCHI / DUNKIN DONUTS PLAZA – N QUINCY ST

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION
EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS SCHOOL
EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

See the many programs that we offer.

TAKE A TOUR

 Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School TV Commercial

SEE WHAT STUDENTS ARE SAYING ABOUT SERSD